Armenian Public Relation Association Membership is open for Communication and PR professionals who have relevant education from any of accredited Armenian and foreign institution in PR, Public Affairs and related field or have at least two years of professional experience working as PR officers, Communication Managers, Press Secretaries etc.
Benefits for our Members include: free access to our PR resources electronic and hard cover books collection, free advisory service, free media relations support, training fee waiver for participation in the Communication and PR trainings and seminars, also in nearest future we plan to launch APRA web site's member area section where we will place the resources, tutorials and training materials , sample PR kits and PR strategies for the member's reference and use.