Tatevik Pirumyan has been actively involved in PR sphere since 2007. She has experience in both implementing researches and designing and launching PR campaigns, public debates. She has been designing public awareness rising campaign strategies, managing PR projects, preparing leaflets and other materials for dissemination of information on a relevant topic. During working career Tatevik has cooperated with such agencies as UNDP, OSCE, GTZ, USAID MAAC, USAID CAPS etc. Besides she is a Master of Sociology and has more than 9 years of experience in the area of social researches (using both qualitative and quantitative research methodologies).
From 2007 to 2010 she worked as a lecturer at Armenian State Teachers’ Training University Named after Kh. Abovyan (Sociology of Economic Life”, “Sociology of Ethnic Groups”). Currently she conducts courses of “Sociology of Communications” and “Social Marketing” in Armenian State Linguistic University Named after V. Brusov.
Tatev Yeghyan has obtained a degree in sociology and conflict studies. During her study she was engaged in conducting a number of sociological surveys and worked as an interviewer (TNS Armenian, National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia). From 2010 to 2011 she worked in Nor Nork Self Governing Bodies, at the Department of Social Programs and Social Protection. From 2011to 2012 she started her work as a program assistant at the Institute of archeology and ethnography of National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia. Since 2012 she has been working in Armenian Public Relation Association as a Media relations specialist. She provides PR consulting to representatives of NGOs and other organizations. She has been actively involved in the activities such as communications with NGOs and media, provision of cooperation among them, preparation of PR strategies for NGO representatives.
Vehanush Zohrabyan graduated from The Russian State University of Tourism and Services studies and started her work experience in “MMM” as a marketing specialist. During the years of her study she worked in Ardshininvestbank at the credit department. Since 2012 she has been working in Armenian public relation association as an assistant to Executive director. Besides her main responsibilities she also helps other Staff members in all projects and activities, daily execution of office activities. Within the different projects conducting by the organization she has also been actively engaged in the activities of monitoring and gathering all necessary information for upcoming events.